PayPal Accepted here Mastercard accepted here Visa accepted here
Credit Card or PayPal View Cart
UK Web Hosting from Patrick Internet Ltd Proudly Hosted in the UK
 UK Company Registration No. 07625566
 UK Based Support

Patrick Internet Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy together with our terms and conditions click here to view our Terms and Conditions and any other documents referred to on it sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Patrick Internet Limited, 2 Laurel House, 1 Station Road Worle, Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset, BS22 6AR.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.patrickinternet.co.uk (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders.
  • Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

Payment Card Details

We do not store, or hold on file, any details of any payment cards what so ever. Payment gateways are used in order to process all payment transactions.

IP addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not personally identify any individual.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie policy [LINK]

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you will be held in accordance with our internal security policy. If we propose to send your data outside the European Economic Area (EEA) we will seek your consent first. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.

Disclosure of your information

We may only disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions of supply [which can be viewed here] and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Patrick Internet Limited, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your rights

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a small fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to:

Patrick Internet Limited
2 Laurel House
1 Station Road
Worle
Weston-super-Mare
North Somerset
BS22 6AR

Patrick Internet Limited is registered in England - company number 07625566